Close

Partners Compétition

Three Partner competitions, for riders "Amateurs" took place on the main track of the Jumping International de Bordeaux - Hall 3.

Watch the replay of the Silver and Gold individual finals of the Championnat ANTARES des Partenaires !

Discover the sunday's pictures Discover the saturday's pictures
Discover the friday's pictures Discover the thursday's pictures

AMATEURS COURSE

Riders competed in teams of 3 riders in the colors of their sponsor:

  • In team of 3 riders, on February 7th and 8th, 2019.
  • Individually, on February 9th and 10th, 2019.

 

2019 Results

Individual final Gold - Sunday February 10

They distinguished themselves on individual finals:

  • Olivier Gauzignac & Tamara du Bourg
  • Loic Durain & Tarka de Branack
  • Pauline Vauthier & Boy de Lancon
Championnat ANTARES des Partenaires – Finales individuelles Gold – 1ère place – Olivier Gauzignac et Tamara du Bourg

Championnat ANTARES des Partenaires – Finales individuelles Gold – 1ère place – Olivier Gauzignac et Tamara du Bourg - ©christophebricot

View complete results

Individual final Silver - Sunday February 10

They distinguished themselves on individual finals:

  • Ines Guyot & Raybane D'Helerin
  • Charlotte Deloy & Inoui van Heiste
  • Melanie Cisneros & Alias Royale   
Championnat ANTARES des Partenaires – Finales individuelles Silver – 1ère place – Ines Guyot et Raybane D'Helerin

Championnat ANTARES des Partenaires – Finales individuelles Silver – 1ère place – Ines Guyot et Raybane D'Helerin - ©christophebricot

View complete results

Individual Gold - Saturday February 9

They have distinguished themselves on individual events:

  • Lucas Fournier & Cecilia de Riverland
  • Olivier Gauzignac & Tamara du Bourg
  • Geraldine Cadic & Amber de Goutte Noir
Championnat ANTARES des Partenaires – Epreuves individuelles gold – 1ère place - Lucas Fournier et Cecilia de Riverland

Championnat ANTARES des Partenaires – Epreuves individuelles gold – 1ère place - Lucas Fournier et Cecilia de Riverland - ©SPORTFOT

View complete results

Individual Silver - Saturday February 9

They rocked it on individual events:

  • Antoine Vacheron & Naska
  • Ines Guyot & Raybane D'Helerin
  • Ophelie Chiffolleau & Tismy des Sablons
Championnat ANTARES des Partenaires – Epreuves individuelles silver – 1ère place - Antoine Vacheron et Naska

Championnat ANTARES des Partenaires – Epreuves individuelles silver – 1ère place - Antoine Vacheron et Naska - ©SPORTFOT

View complete results

Finale par équipe - Friday February 8

For the final of the Championnat ANTARES des Partenaires, the GEORGETTE MAG team takes the lead again!

Followed by E.LECLERC SAINTE EULALIE et CHÂTEAU DE ROUILLAC / CHÂTEAU AUSONE

Championnat Antarès des Partenaires - 1ers Georgete Mag

Championnat Antarès des Partenaires - 1ers Georgette Mag - ©SPORTFOT

View complete results

Épreuve par équipe - Thursday February 7

For this first day of the Championnat ANTARES des Partenaires, it is the GEORGETTE MAG team who takes the lead!

Followed by SCOPELEC and TANDEM EDUCADIS.

Alice WEILL, Camille FUZEAU THOMAS, Franck CURTI

Alice WEILL, Camille FUZEAU THOMAS, Franck CURTI - ©SPORTFOT

View complete results

To participate, please contact:

Marion ALDEBERT
Tél.: + 33 (0)6 65 26 68 14
E-mail: m.aldebert@bordeaux-expo.com